The Sunday Currently | 02

The Sunday Currently | 02
The Sunday Currently | 02

Greetings! Last day na ng long weekend! Thanks to another holiday (Eid Mubarak) last Friday ‘coz I got a chance to sleep more. Refreshing! 🙂 So as usual, I woke up late this morning (11:00 am). I have to take a bath na because today is my Lolo’s birthday celebration (pero sa Tuesday, Sept 29 pa talaga)! 🙂

On this Sunday, I am currently…

Reading Mikhail’s text messages. Pupunta kasi s’ya dito sa bahay nila Lola para mag lunch at mag meryenda. Maki-celebrate ba, ganern. Haha!

Writing My second The Sunday Currently entry. And I’m starting to like it! Hoping for more entries. Oh Santo ng Kasipagan, be with me!

Listening to Alden Richard’s song, “Wish I May”. Hahaha! Dunno why, hindi ko naman masyado gusto yung kanta the first time I heard it. But now, LSS na! Naka repeat pa! Hahaha! Epekto siguro ‘to ng magandang episode ng Kalyeserye at date nila kahapon ni Maine Mendoza sa mansyon. Lol.

Thinking about everything that needs to get done this week sa office. This week na ang deadline ko. There’s a lot, but it’s all do-able. So do it I will. It’s time to take a step back, be productive, and remind myself that I’m doing the best I can.

Smelling the delightful aroma of my Tita’s fried chicken this afternoon. I ate a lot. Naka 4-pcs of chicken ako! Haha! Favorite ko eh 😀

Wishing for a new smartphone. Please. Ang bagal na ng Android phone ko eh! Haha!

Hoping to meet all of my deadlines this week.

Wearing pambahay during my Lolo’s birthday celebration. 🙂 just a yellow souvenir T-shirt from Pagudpud and my favorite violet Volleyball Jersey shorts with my comfy Nike slippers.

Loving this day! Family day, literally! Thank you Lord, I am so blessed!

Wanting Dunkin Donuts Choco Butternut and a Venti cup of Coffee Jelly frappe from Starbucks.. Ohhh! I love! ♥ → ☕

Needing a smartphone. Hahahaha. Srsly.

Watching GMA-7 Sunday Pinas-Saya! Hahahahaha! This is my first time to watch that noontime show! Yun na pala yung katapat ng ASAP. LOL! WHY? What happened? Naging comedy bar yata. 😀 Eh ako, no choice kundi panuorin. Wala naman ako sa bahay para mag demand ng ABSCBN shows. Haha! Kapuso kasi mga nakatira sa bahay nila Lola eh. 🙂

Feeling FULL. I ate a lot today. (what’s new? Lol)

Clicking my iPad, playing 8 Ball Pool by Miniclip.

Happy and a Blessed Sunday, everyone! I hope that you are having a great weekend. (◕‿◕)

The Sunday Currently was originally created by SiddaThornton.

View on Blogspot.

Advertisements

The Sunday Currently | 01

The Sunday Currently | 01
The Sunday Currently | 01

Greetings! This is my first time to write and join siddathornton’s Sunday Currently.
Btw, I woke up late this morning (11:30 am). Lol. Need to prepare pa for Jeh’s (my high school friend) birthday at The Heaven’s Garden (cemetery). Yes, he passed away last July 2015 due to motorcycle accident. Its sunny today and I will have a picnic celebration with my friends.

On this Sunday, I am currently…

Reading Facebook comments. Yung post ko kanina na picture with my friends.

Writing My first The Sunday Currently entry! I got this idea from Ms. Maine Mendoza while stalking her blog. Lol. Gaya gaya lang. And she got the idea from Lauren, who started everything.

Listening to Twerk It Like Miley! Na-LSS ako! Maghapon ko yata to narinig. Uso kasi yung AlDub, so yung mga friends ko na boys ginagaya si Alden Richards sa pagpapa-cute. Video will be uploaded soon! Haha!

Thinking – “Monday na naman bukas! Ang dami ko pang gagawin sa office. Dahan dahan lang po please.”

Smelling Level 4 (spicy level) Jackie Chan that I ate this dinner at Big D’s! Super sarap! Must try.

Wishing more holidays to come. 😛 gusto ko lang magkaroon ng one day rest na nasa bahay lang. Lol.

Hoping I will have a productive work week ahead.

Wearing my ARMY T-shirt from Baguio City and my favorite yellow shorts from Lee Pipes.

Loving the fact na may regular topic na ako every week for my blog (The Sunday Currently). Tinatamad kasi ako. Haha!

Wanting to satisfy my food craving! Haha! Sobrang dami ko kasi gustong kainin!

Needing more time and more kasipagan to do exercise. Planning to play badminton na nga on Friday e. Holiday kasi! 🙂 sana konti lang ang maglaro sa Centro nun!

Feeling great. Nakasama ko ulit yung high school friends ko kanina. Nakakamiss talaga sila 🙂 btw, all boys kami kanina. Haha! Ang saya lang nila kasama. Chill chill lang. Nothing’s changed. Ang kukulit padin. 😀

Clicking my Good Night playlist on Spotify.

I hope you’re having a wonderful weekend! Good night! 🙂

The Sunday Currently was originally created by SiddaThornton.

View on Blogspot.