The Sunday Currently | 03


The Sunday Currently | 03
The Sunday Currently | 03

Greetings! Weekend well spent! Daming party na na-attendan. Bawi ang tulog tuday! 2:15 pm nagising. Lol! Ang sarap sa feeling. Hahaha! Pero late na makakatulog mamaya 😦

On this Sunday, I am currently…

Reading morning text messages. Sobrang late ba ko nagising? Ang daming messages! 🙂

Writing My third The Sunday Currently entry. 😉 kahit wala naman nagbabasa! HAHAHA. Bakit ba? 😀

Listening to Dawin’s song, “Dessert”. Lol. LSS ako dito! Buong party yata ni Larrah last night, yan yung tugtog! Haha! Grrrr! Dagdag pa si Lola Nidora ng Kalyeserye kaya na LSS ako. Haha!

Thinking — bilisan mo maligo Darl! Pupunta pa tayong South. Anong oras na! (?)

Smelling hmmmmmm! Quesadilla.. Quesadilla ala Darl. Haha! Meryenda for this day!

Wishing a good health for my family 🙂

Hoping (Still hoping) to meet all of my deadlines this week. 🙂

Wearing pambahay. My beggar outfit combination. Lol.

Loving this day! I love Sundays! Relax lang.

Wanting that dress from Regatta! So cute!

Needing a smartphone. Hahahaha. Sana makabili ako next month. Lol.

Watching yesterday’s episode of Kalyeserye. #TeamReplay tayo! Haha. Lagi may lakad ng weekend eh. 🙂

Feeling happy! Happy happy lang po tayo.

Clicking my mouse. Getting ready para sa pag farm ng COC ko. Nyahaha.

Have a Blessed Sunday, everyone! (◕‿◕)

The Sunday Currently was originally created by SiddaThornton.

Blogspot

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s